2016-04-19

The Miracle of Haritaki in Ayurveda

Top 10 Health Benefits of Karela (Bitter Melon) Juice

Entire US media is state-run media just like China, North Korea

The Miracle of Haritaki in Ayurveda
Botanical name : Terminalia chebula Retz. & Willd. (Combretaceae)
Sanskrit Name: Haritaki, Abhaya, Pathya
Vernacular Names: Chebulic myrobalan (English), Harda (Hindi), Analekai (Kannada), Kadukai (Malayalam), Kadukaai (Tamil), Kaduka (Telugu)

Scientists stop blisters…with a 19th century remedy you'll find in the chemist 

Are we really "choking the ocean with plastic"? Tracing the creation of an eco-myth
12/24/2015

Lord Rama: Fact or Fiction

Early morning visit to Radha Kunda on Ekadashi.

iHerb Weekly Specials New Products Rewards Coupon Code

方師傅

方師傅 
96004723
竹園北邨 橡園樓
34 樓 11 室
300